Search
 
   
 

THEALTER / Venues

 

Venues

Venues

print page


Lapos Beach


Linked performances

2001

  • Illyés Gyula Hungarian National Theatre of Beregszász (Ukraine): Sardaffass, the male witch
  • Róbert Szabó Benke : Farewell party
  • 2004

  • Retro disco: Sexy Disco
  • 2005

  • GNM Contour Physical Theatre: Duel
  • 2008

  • MASZKALAND: LAND ART program a Tisza-parti Laposon
  • 2009

  • MASZKALAND: 6th day


  • Old Synagogue
    The Little Synagogue of Szeged was built in classical style in 1843. The city council bought the building, then out of use, from the Jewish community in 1977. During the restoration of the National Theatre of Szeged, the town intended to move the theatre into the Synagogue. However, this has never happened, and the building was unjustly used as a warehouse. The ownership of the Synagogue was taken over by the local authorities in 1992 provided that they meet the deadline
    of 31 December 1994 for the complete restoration of the building. The restoration of the roof started in 1994 – at the very last moment before the total deterioration of the building. In 1997 the facade was renewed and the crest of Hajnóczy street was placed back into its original position. MASZK Association discovered the building in 1992 and aimed to turn it into a Contemporary Performing Arts Centre, under the name ALTERRA, and has since been working on this project. We are convinced that the restoration and rebirth of the Old Synagogue could represent the encounter of landmark heritage and living culture. During the past eleven years, MASZK has regularly opened the building to the public: volunteers have helped to clean and maintain order in it, and with the support of a dozen companies, we have equipped it with infrastructure. Both the audience and the performing artists have always been most pleased with the venue. The walls of this once sacred place never forget and the sacred arts can easily find their home in this space. It was also very interesting to see how naturally and quickly the Synagogue as a venue could fit into the existing structure of the town. Meanwhile, in March 2000, the local government put the building under the control of the Szegedi Ifjúsági Ház Kht.

    Linked performances

    1992

  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • AIOWA
  • Central Europe Dance Company
  • Dream Team
  • Jay Scheib and Rebecca Miller (USA)
  • 1993

  • -
  • Arvisura
  • Arvisura
  • Dream Team
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest)
  • 1994

  • AIOWA: Idemo u Boj
  • Andreas Georgiu: Concert
  • Andreas Georgiu: Concert
  • DAH Theatre: Zenit
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Transparence
  • Theatre of Wings: The Queen's Message
  • The Point Workshop: Caesarean section
  • Zlatko Buric Company: Európai Halottaskönyv
  • 1995

  • Derevo (Russia-Germany): Research of the female line
  • Derevo (Russia-Germany): Suprise evening
  • Dresch Mihály és Lajkó Félix: Duo concert
  • Dresch Quartett: Concert
  • Lajkó Félix & Royal Shadows: Concert
  • Merlin: The idiot
  • STÚDIÓ "K" Színházi Alkotóközösség: Being Stranded when visibility goes below the critical level
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): The Cake
  • Theatre of Wings: Those Were The Days…/ Adjourned Game/ Promenade/ Dancing Table/
  • The Moving House Theatre company: Jeanne d’Arc
  • 1996

  • Festival opening
  • S. I. WITKIEWICZ
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest)
  • The Moving House Theatre company
  • The Point Workshop
  • Wegajty Színház
  • Wegajty Színház
  • 1997

  • -: On a Journey
  • Akhe (Russia): THE WHITE CABIN
  • Artus (Budapest): PORTRAIT C/8th-9th
  • Artus (Budapest): PORTRAIT C/8th-9th
  • Juhos István (HU) & Panja Fladerer (D): Silence Song
  • Juhos István (HU) & Panja Fladerer (D): Passomezzo
  • The Modern Theatre of Myth (USA): Oedipus
  • 1998

  • Atlantis Dance Theatre: The Spirits of Spoon River
  • Metanoia Detachment: Protected Animals
  • Metanoia Detachment: Protected Animals
  • Metanoia Detachment: Protected Animals
  • Picaro Artistic Production Workshop: Michael Moorcock: War-hound – Or the Time of the Miracles is Over
  • Szabolcs Szőke & C.: Dropletcircus
  • Tatjana Kabarova (Russia): Reflection
  • Teatr Novogo Fronta (Czech Republic): Leaden Fog
  • Theatre of Situations (Poland) : Dichotomos
  • The Swaan Guard: Snow White
  • 1999

  • Alekszej Merkusev: Odd - Even
  • Metanoia Detachment: Protected Animals
  • Metanoia Detachment: Protected Animals
  • Picaro Artistic Production Workshop: Hollófernyiges
  • The Bladder Circus Company: Music-Catastrophe
  • The Gordian Knot: Tibor Szemző - Péter Forgács: Maelstrom
  • The Gordian Knot: Tibor Szemző - Péter Forgács: Maelstrom
  • The Last Line Theater Company (Budapest): AND, Or The False History Of A Revolution In The Mirror Of Theatre, Or The Other Way Round
  • The Moving House Theatre company: The Cherry Orchard
  • 2000

  • Akhe (Russia): Down and Dust
  • Péter Halász: 'A Madman's Diary' or The Minesweeper's Notes
  • Péter Halász: 'A Madman's Diary' or The Minesweeper's Notes
  • Summer Movie Theatre Community: Paradicsom, or the Tomato
  • Teatr Novogo Fronta (Czech Republic): Leaden Fog
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Dilating Pupils
  • Theatre of Motionless Time (Freeprisoners): Members Only
  • Theatre of Wings: Aisa
  • 2001

  • Arteast Foundation: Alexanderplatz
  • Central Europe Dance Company: The Ancient K.
  • Christine Quoiraud: Air
  • Géza Seres : On The Borderline Beetween Two Worlds
  • Glej Theatre (Slovenia): Su and Sid - I did it my way
  • Novi Sad Theatre (Serbia): János Sziveri: The Taming
  • Oguri (Japan): Chisel-in
  • Picaro-Szkéné: Hospital, Bakony
  • Picaro-Szkéné: The Gates of Nowhere
  • Teatr Academia (Poland): Karma
  • 2002

  • Central Europe Dance Company: Barbarians
  • Chalk Circle: Leonce and Lena
  • Duna Dance Company: Hospitable
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Not At All
  • The Bladder Circus Company: Counterpoint
  • 2003

  • Agens: Tenebrae
  • Artus (Budapest): The Seven Faces of Isis
  • Soltis Lajos Alternative Theatre: István Örkény: The Tót family
  • Theatre of Wings: Barrel Organ
  • The Bladder Circus Company: Clown Bible
  • The Civilian Quarter Dance Company: Kaspar
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): Elbow Curve
  • Yvette Bozsik Company: Wedding
  • Zenta Theatre Company: Children
  • 2004

  • Agens: Purcell Picnolepsy
  • Awwards
  • Festival opening
  • Honvéd Chamber Theatre: Bozgor
  • Komuna Otwock (Poland): Perechodnik/Bauman
  • Mitsoura
  • Novi Sad Theatre (Serbia): Via Italia
  • Opera In/Vita - Companie Dell' Arte: The Four Note Opera
  • The Bladder Circus Company: To Hell With The Old Wich
  • 2005

  • Award ceremony
  • BlackSkyWhite (Russia): Triada
  • Ivo Dimchev (Bulgaria): Lili Handel - blood, poetry and music from the white whore's boudoir
  • Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre (Serbia): Samuel Beckett: Waiting for Godot
  • LA Dance Company: Just Like the Blessed Virgin but with an Unscrewable Head / 6913
  • Oleg Zhukovskiy (Russia): School for Fools
  • The Bladder Circus Company: Floptwritterer - Actress on the top
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): 0,1 mg
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): The Girl Who Barked at the Moon. Reading Sylvia Plath’s Diaries
  • 2006

  • Derevo (Russia-Germany): Ketzal
  • Festival opening
  • Jack and Joe Theatre (Italy): The Office
  • Kövér Béla Puppet Theatre: The History of Dávid Szaszuni
  • Kövér Béla Puppet Theatre: The History of Dávid Szaszuni
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): Dracula – the lights of the moment
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): Dracula – the lights of the moment
  • Vol Plané (France): There is Something very Satisfying in the Modern World
  • 2007

  • ACUD Theatre (Germany): The Appoinment
  • ACUD Theatre (Germany): The Appoinment
  • ACUD Theatre (Germany): His Master's Voice – Echoes
  • Barboncás Company (Szeged): Dream Picture Gallery
  • Döbrei Dénes–Varga Henrietta: Five for Two
  • Erre Que Erre (Spain): Raining Glass
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): Brecht – The Hardcore Machine
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): Pilinszky János: Urbi et Orbi
  • 2008

  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania) - Szegedi Hetek Csoportja: Alina Nelega: Rudolf Hess’ Ten Commandments
  • Compagnie József Trefeli: Ooorpheus
  • Compagnie József Trefeli: Ooorpheus
  • Festival closing event
  • Festival opening: opening
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): Turbo Paradiso
  • Yvette Bozsik Company: Soul Dance
  • 2009

  • Ágens Company (Budapest): Ira (Rage)
  • Ági Szalóki: Cipity Lőrinc
  • Attila Menszátor Héresz: Hamlet-Illusions
  • Compagnie Alise (France): Soror
  • Ivo Dimchev (Bulgaria): Some Faves
  • Kobez - Center Memoire du Corps - Nyári Mozi : Der Daphnisz - Dénes Döbrei: Acute Accent (Accent aigu)
  • KultúrPont International partner search meeting: Informal partner search meeting
  • Regional Creative Atelier Josef Nadj (Serbia): Sho-bo-gen-zo
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): Stranger-Reflections
  • 2010

  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania) - Pécsi Harmadik Színház (Pécs): Matei Visniec: Horses at the Window
  • Dénes Döbrei (France) – Félix Lajkó (Serbia): Skin Garden (Jardin du peau) – Tolnai's Encyclopedia from D to L for Music and Dance
  • Festival opening: 20 years, 20 THEALTER festivals
  • Fészek Theatre (Gárdony) - Attila Cziczó: FAME
  • GoBe Company (Budapest): Tolnai’s Dance Encyclopedia - The Giraffe from Eszék
  • Györk Szakonyi: Marginal
  • Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre – Urbán András Company (Serbia) – Ottó Tolnai: The Rose of Kishinyov – or Manhattan
  • Living Picture Theatre - The House of the Third Voice (Budapest): (Dis)appearances – or one or two stereotypes from the past
  • Monchichi Study Group (Budapest): Have You Made any Plans?
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): There's Nothing to Fear
  • Tolnai Jelen Kor: ’If we were Kosztolányi’ – the literary magazine Jelenkor celebrates the 70-year-old Ottó Tolnai
  • Yvette Bozsik Company: Director's Cut
  • Zsuzsanna Bicskei (Romania): Abzu – Deepness …
  • 2011

  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania) - Andaxínház (Budapest): The Concealers – Last Tango in Paris
  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania) - MASZK Association (Szeged): Heiner Müller: Quartet
  • Bárka Theatre: János Háy: Hard
  • Béla Pintér and Company (Budapest): Never to Return Again
  • Bitef Teatar (Serbia) & Grad Teatar (Montenegro): Othello
  • Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre of Timisoara (Romania): Gianina Cărbunariu: Mady-baby
  • Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre of Timisoara (Romania): Gianina Cărbunariu: mady-baby
  • Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre of Timisoara (Romania): Gianina Cărbunariu: mady-baby
  • Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre of Timisoara (Romania): Gianina Cărbunariu: Mady-baby
  • Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre of Timisoara (Romania): Gianina Cărbunariu: Mady-baby
  • Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre of Timisoara (Romania): Gianina Cărbunariu: mady-baby
  • Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre of Timisoara (Romania): Gianina Cărbunariu: mady-baby
  • Festival opening: THEALTER U21
  • Festival opening: THEALTER U21 plus
  • FÜGE / Workshop Foundation Production: Forget it! / Felejtsd el!
  • GoBe Company (Budapest): Wilding - generational dance eroticism
  • Imre Csuja: Mihály Babits: The Book of Jonah
  • Kaposvár University, Faculty of Arts, Year 3: Sisyphus
  • Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre (Serbia): Long Live Love!
  • Neptun Brigade-Manna Productions (Budapest): The Hungarian Belmondó
  • Pál Péter Závada: an evening with literature, theatre and music
  • PanoDrama (Budapest): Word for Word - the first verbatim theatre in Hungary
  • Szeged Focus Workshop (Szeged): Good Bye, Sweet Naivety!
  • The Academic Workshop of the University of Arts in Targu Mures (Romania): A Doll's House Reloaded
  • The Bladder Circus Company: Kulterer
  • University of Kaposvár, Faculty of Arts, Year 5: Smoke in the Eye
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): Márta Béres One Girl Show
  • 2012

  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania)
  • Bitef Teatar (Serbia) & Grad Teatar (Montenegro): The Divine Comedy
  • Eva Duda Dance Company (Budapest): Stop ’n’ Go
  • Festival opening
  • Hóbort Company (Szentes)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School, Class 10.D (Szentes)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School, Class 11.D (Szentes)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School, Class 12.D (Szentes)
  • Ivo Dimchev (Bulgaria): I-On
  • KoMa Company (Budapest)
  • Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre (Subotica, Serbia)-MASZK Association (Szeged): Pass-port Subotica/Szabadka
  • Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre (Subotica, Serbia)-MASZK Association (Szeged): Pass-port Segedin/Szeged
  • Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre (Subotica, Serbia)-MASZK Association (Szeged): Pass-port Subotica/Szabadka
  • Picaro Company (Budapest)
  • Réti Anna (Budapest): Vis-a-vis
  • Tanya Khabarova (Russia/Italy) and Yael Karavan (Israel/United Kingdom): Somnambules and The 7 Deadly Sins
  • Trainingspot Company (Budapest)
  • University of Kaposvár, Faculty of Arts, Year 4
  • University of Kaposvár, Faculty of Arts, Year 4
  • 2013

  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania) - MASZK Association (Szeged) - Jókai Theatre (Békéscsaba): Theo Herghelegiu: Fairy - minimalist surrealist musical
  • A solo performance by Judit Havas: The Walk - Memories from Childhood and from the Time of the Holocaust by Mária Földes
  • Ferenc Fehér (Budapest): Running
  • Formanek-Ilyés-Pignitzky (Budapest): Book of the Dead
  • Formanek-Ilyés-Pignitzky (Budapest): Book of the Dead
  • Forte Company - Szkéné Theatre (Budapest): Agota Kristof: The Notebook
  • Forte Company - Szkéné Theatre (Budapest): Agota Kristof: The Notebook
  • Györgyi Kari-Tamás Vati-Balázs Szokolay Dongó (Budapest): Lajos Parti Nagy: Fülkefor és vidéke (Hungarian Tales)
  • Judit Csáki: Alföldi\''s Theatre - Five National Years: a book presentation
  • Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre (Serbia): The Comedy of Man
  • Lakmusz Csoport – Divadlo Unlimited (Czech Republic): White Coffee
  • Metanoia Arthopaedics (Szeged): Clowns in the Street of the Alchemists
  • Metanoia Arthopaedics (Szeged): Clowns in the Street of the Alchemists
  • M Studio (Romania): Kampf
  • Péter Geltz-Attila Harsányi: The Theory of the Universe
  • Radikális Szabadidő Színház: Tibor Weiner Sennyey: Sappho
  • \''Rájátszás\'' – A Man Woke Up: an evening with László Kollár-Klemencz, Krisztián Grecsó and Virág Erdős
  • Scuola Teatro Dimitri (Switzerland): Raúl 'Nene' Vargas Torres (Colombia): I Am You
  • University of Kaposvár, Faculty of Arts, Year 2: András Jeles: The Sun Has Already Set
  • University of Kaposvár, Faculty of Arts, Year 4: Moliére: Tartuffe
  • Via Negativa (Slovenia): Balkan Connection - three performances from the Via Nova series
  • 2014

  • Amargant Theatre Workshop: Wandering in the Valley
  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania) – MASZK Association (Szeged) – Bakelit Multi Art Center (Budapest): sex, drugs, gods & rock ’n’ roll
  • Berger Gyula (HU) & Roos van Berkel (NL): Your body – My landscape
  • Boca Loca Lab (Czech Republic): Tics Tics Politics
  • Clipa Theater (Israel) - Teatr Novogo Fronta (Czech Republic): With Unarmed Forces
  • Ferenc Fehér (Budapest): MORGAN and FREEMAN
  • Forte Company - Szkéné Theatre (Budapest): Helen Edmundson: The Clearing
  • Forte Company - University of Theatre and Film Arts: Our Street
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged): CAR-MEN
  • k2 Theatre (Budapest): Before the Night Falls!
  • k2 Theatre (Budapest): Yorick Returns
  • Kelemen László Vocational School and Drama School: Antigone and the Others
  • Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre (Serbia): Antigone/Ismene - the Tragedy of Moral Relativism
  • Manna Productions - Zsámbék Theatre Basis: Shakespeare: Richard III
  • Mennyekbe vágtató prolibusz: Sándor Weöres' poems by Ernő Fekete
  • MKB Company (Szentes): The Lady
  • Niv Sheinfeld and Oren Laor (Israel): Two Room Apartment
  • Nylon Group (Budapest): Sheath
  • Orlai Productions (Budapest): The Butcher’s Diary
  • THEALTER Tea for Two workshops: Demonstration - trainings led by Péter Gemza-Tibor Mészáros and Csaba Horváthn
  • THEALTER Tea for Two workshops: Demonstration - training led by András Urbán
  • The Symptoms (Budapest): Apropo – two pieces in one evening
  • Via Negativa (Slovenia): MandićMachine
  • Waiting Room Project (Romania): Advertego
  • 2015

  • ADY-ÁK Theatre (Debrecen): Mrożek: At Sea
  • Anyaszínház (Budapest)-Zsámbék Theatre Base-MASZK Association (Szeged): Michel de Ghelderode: Escurial
  • Bob és Bobék Orchestra (Budapest): poetry concert of Sándor Weöres' poems
  • Boróka Bartha-András Szép-László Béres (Romania): Lola Blau
  • Csaba Molnár (Budapest): Decameron
  • Forte Company-Szkéné Theatre (Budapest): Crime and Punishment
  • Gergye Krisztián Company-Kultúrbrigád-Átrium Film-Theatre (Budapest): Assassination - as instructed by Mr de Sade
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Three performances by the drama classes of Horváth Mihály Secondary Scool in Szentes
  • k2 Theatre-Studio K (Budapest): Bakfitty - based on Dürrenmatt's Romulus the Great: An Ahistorical Historical Comedy
  • Kaposvár University, Faculty of Arts: Szilárd Borbély: Everyman
  • KIMI – Rokka (Budapest): The Way We Loved Them
  • Lander Patrick-Jonas Lopes (Portugal): Eggshells
  • László Fülöp (Budapest): "there’s an elephant in every room"
  • Manna Productions (Budapest)-MASZK Association (Szeged): Project_LULU*
  • Manna Productions (Budapest)-Zsámbék Theatre Base: Mark Ravenhill: Citizenship
  • Niv Sheinfeld and Oren Laor Dance Projects (Israel): Ship of Fools
  • Rózsavölgyi Szalon (Budapest): Jerome Kilty: Dear Liar
  • Szkéné Theatre (Budapest)-Zsámbék Theatre Base-MASZK Association (Szeged): KOHLHAAS
  • Takarmánybázis/Fodderbase (Budapest): Stonewall Cake
  • Tea for Two trainings: Amphitryon Reloaded – workshop presentation (training by Bence Benkó-Péter Fábián / Máté Hegymegi)
  • Tea for Two trainings: Amphitryon Reloaded – workshop presentation (training by András Urbán)
  • Trojka Theatre Company (Budapest)-MASZK Association (Szeged): Cleansed
  • Via Negativa (Slovenia): Manipulations
  • 2016

  • 42. Színház/42nd Theatre (Budapest): : Look Back in Anger
  • Anna Gulyás (Budapest): The Taming of the Shrew
  • Bertolt Brecht: The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
  • Bethlen Square Theatre - Manna Productions - The Symptoms (Budapest): Mary and Max
  • Dumaszínház - Füge Productions (Budapest): Neglected Male Beauties
  • Groundfloor Group (Romania): Parallel
  • k2 Theatre (Budapest): The Outsider
  • Katona József Theatre-Füge Productions-Orlai Productions (Budapest)-MASZK Association (Szeged): Diary of a Madman
  • Katona József Theatre-Füge Productions-Orlai Productions (Budapest)-MASZK Association (Szeged): Diary of a Madman
  • Manna Productions-Bethlen Square Theatre: Peter Handke: The Beautiful Days of Aranjuez
  • Manna Productions (Budapest): Jens Raschke: Do Fish Sleep?
  • Stereo Akt (Budapest): Etiquette – or The Perfect Human
  • Studio K Theatre (Budapest): W.S. Othello – Negro Moor
  • Tea for Two trainings: As You Like It?! - Shakespeare Reloaded - workshop presentation (workshops by Sándor Zsótér and Attila Soós)
  • The Symptoms (Budapest): Sea Lavender - or the Euphoria of Being
  • Trojka Theatre Company (Budapest)-MASZK Association (Szeged): Orlando
  • 2017

  • András Lóránt Company (Romania): Femme
  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania) – MASZK Association (Szeged) – Bakelit Multi Art Center (Budapest): sex, drugs, gods & rock ’n’ roll - „a radical stand up tragedy”
  • Babeș-Bolyai University, Faculty of Theatre and Television, Year 3 (Romania): She loves me - a physical theatre show based on Péter Esterházy’s novel She loves me
  • Caroline Harding: Two Sisters
  • Csaba Molnár– MU Theatre – SÍN (Budapest): CMMN SNS PRJCT
  • DART: Descend - two dance pieces in one evening
  • Dumaszínház - Füge Productions (Budapest): Neglected Male Beauties
  • Füge Productions (Budapest): Sunflower
  • Független Színművészetért Alapítvány (Foundation for Independent Theatre)-Manna Productions: Mihály Csokonai Vitéz: Karnyóné - comedy in swimming caps
  • KAMASZK presents: And Willi And Tempest
  • Kaposvár University, Faculty of Arts, Dep. of Dramatic Arts, Year 4: Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet
  • Lifeboat Unit (Budapest) – Füge Productions (Budapest): New World
  • Lifeboat Unit, Maneuvre Creative Team (Budapest): The Silent Province
  • Nézőművészeti Kft.-Manna Productions (Budapest): Learning to Scream
  • Nézőművészeti Ltd. (Budapest)
  • Orlai Productions – Füge Productions (Budapest): The End of Me
  • SzínMűHely Productions (Budapest) – MASZK Association (Szeged): Oxygen by Ivan Vyrypaev
  • The Last Line Theater Company (Budapest): The Clean House
  • University of Theatre and Film Arts (Budapest): Overtime


  • Old Hungária Hotel


    Linked performances

    1992

  • 1995

  • Garaboncos: Concert
  • ROMAN DUBINNIKOV: Rastem
  • SHOW-SZÍNHÁZ "MUSIC-EX": Oda of Joy
  • 1996

  • The Last Line Theater Company (Budapest)
  • 1997

  • János Pályi & Friends: Love, Love
  • Korai Öröm: Concert
  • Oleg Zhukovskiy (Russia): Private lesson
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): THE HORNS OF DESIRE
  • Tin Tin Trió: Concert
  • 1998

  • Kanizsa Csillagai: Music
  • Kátai Zoltán: Muzsikáló Erato
  • Péter Halász: Fly By Night
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): 1998 in an ‘End of the Millennium’ Bar
  • 1999

  • Agens: concert
  • András Jeles
  • Szkéné Theatre: Common Bondage
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Even Further '99
  • 2000

  • Akhe (Russia): Balett
  • Artus (Budapest): Chinvat - The Ninth Bridge
  • Baltazár theatre: Feather Dance
  • Swan's Song Theatre: Abot King Saint Vladislav
  • Teatr Novogo Fronta (Czech Republic): Who Is Looking Here
  • Theatre La Pushkin: The Songs of Western Slavs
  • The Bladder Circus Company: Bitter Fools
  • The Last Line Theater Company (Budapest): Little Red Riding Hood — Seven Outbursts of Family Hysteria
  • 2001

  • Artus (Budapest): Cain's Hat
  • Female Line: Earth, Mother-Earth
  • Fireperformance: Fireperformance
  • Phoenix Company: Soultravel
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Ernst Jandl: Persona Non Grata
  • The Bladder Circus Company: The Last Flop
  • 2003

  • Aglija Youth Theatre Studio: Chekhov: The Bear
  • Akhe (Russia): Plug 'n' Play
  • Central Europe Dance Company: Two
  • International Intstitue for Theatre Research: The Women of Ilium
  • Kompánia Theatre Company: Shaman Play
  • Legal Art Centre (Bulgaria): Genet: The Maids
  • 2004

  • Central Europe Dance Company: Medeia
  • H. U. D. I. Company: The Garden of Damnation
  • Krisztián Gergye : Barbara L.
  • Oleg Zhukovskiy (Russia): Arpheus
  • Theater Tetrapiloktomie (Germany): Bon Voyage
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Intimate Voices
  • Zugszínház: The Trial
  • 2005

  • BK Cie: In:Errance
  • Central Europe Dance Company: Metropolitan icons
  • Cie Drift: machine à sons
  • Shadow Theatre: Line Knutzon: Soon the Time Will Come
  • 2006

  • Legal Art Centre (Bulgaria): Sarah Kane: 4.48 Psychosis
  • Theatre Maly (Russia): Thanatos – the Last Journey
  • Theatre Maly (Russia): The Prince and the Giant’s Daughter
  • Theatre Trafik (Croatia): Greetings from the Adriatic
  • 2007

  • Compagnie József Trefeli: Real Life Wrong
  • DAH Theatre: Prologue to Richard III
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The golden-haired lamb
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The golden-haired lamb
  • National Center for theatrical arts named for Les Kurbas (Ukraine): Odyssey
  • Szeged Focus Workshop (Szeged): STIMULUS Experiments
  • Szeged Focus Workshop (Szeged): STIMULUS Experiments
  • 2008

  • Attila Menszátor Héresz: Jászai
  • Imre Keserű: The Tribe
  • Kobez-Centre Memoire de Corps (France) – Summer Movie (Serbia): For Silence (Pour la Silence)
  • Penoplast (Ukraine): Language
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Company SPACE (Holland): Holland Tsunami
  • Theatre Kapu (France-Serbia): Rainbowsnake


  • Jate Klub


    Linked performances

    1991

  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • Festival opening
  • Szkéné Theatre
  • 1992

  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • Szkéné Theatre
  • Theatre of Wings
  • University Theatre of Szeged
  • 1993

  • The Last Line Theater Company (Budapest)
  • University Theatre of Szeged
  • 1994

  • Csokonai Theatre: Doors to Perfection
  • Csokonai Theatre: Doors to Perfection
  • Dream Team
  • Ferenc Maurits: exhibition
  • Komédium Theatre: Borgesson-Long-Singer-Shakespeare: SÖR (Beer)
  • Lajkó Félix & Royal Shadows: concert
  • Lajos Somlósi : photo exhibition
  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Imageplay
  • Milan Vrsajkov: concert
  • New Bulgar University-Faculty of theatre: Victoria Station
  • Northern Theatre of Szatmárnémeti: Mrozek: Emmigrants
  • Operett
  • Rita Szőllősi : puppet exhibition
  • Theatre of Wings: Boggles
  • 1995

  • Kinetic Színház: SamSa dances/ Tea for two
  • Kinetic Színház: SamSa dances/ Tea for two
  • 1998

  • Balaton: Music
  • Christmann/Frangesheim/Lehn Trió: Improvisative Jazz
  • Grencsó Kollektíva: Music
  • Kaffe Matthews: Music
  • Kampec Dolores
  • Theatre Opál & Friends
  • 1999

  • Dévényi Ádám: concert
  • Kiss Erzsi Zene: concert
  • Tereskova: concert
  • 2003

  • Kampec Dolores
  • Kamu
  • Kiss Erzsi Zene
  • Navrang
  • 2004

  • Arteria Company: Arabesque
  • Colorstar
  • Fosszília: literary evening
  • The Last Line Theater Company (Budapest): The Glass Menagerie
  • Urbán András Company (Serbia): 0,1 mg
  • 2006

  • Csókolom: concert
  • Kontroll Csoport: concert
  • Lajkó Félix és zenekara
  • Oleg Zhukovskiy (Russia) - Zoltán Perovics (Szeged): Daniil Kharms Project
  • Oleg Zhukovskiy (Russia) - Zoltán Perovics (Szeged): Daniil Kharms Project
  • Oleg Zhukovskiy (Russia) - Zoltán Perovics (Szeged): Daniil Kharms Project
  • Oleg Zhukovskiy (Russia) - Zoltán Perovics (Szeged): Daniil Kharms Project
  • Oleg Zhukovskiy (Russia) - Zoltán Perovics (Szeged): Daniil Kharms Project
  • Rutkai Bori és a Specko Jedno: concert
  • Sziámi: concert
  • 2007

  • Bakos Árpád and Iskon: concert
  • Chillout with DJ Tyler: party
  • DJ Palotai & DJ Fraser: party
  • Fosszília: ’Jam it into my ears’
  • Latin Quarter: concert
  • Vodku: concert
  • 2008

  • Cabaret Medrano: concert
  • Ekisfeszt academy: professional discussion
  • Ekisfeszt academy: opening
  • Ekisfeszt academy: public reading of essays
  • Feleselők Színpad (Veszprém): Our Theatre a collage of world literature
  • Introduction into physical and movement training
  • KonzervArtaudrium Theatre Workshop (Debrecen): Starting
  • Lidérc!: concert
  • Napra: concert
  • Pelvax: concert
  • Radikális Szabadidő Színház: Paul Foster: Brutus
  • The Winged Cranes (Spain): Don’t Kiss Me, I’m in Training
  • University Theatre of Szeged: Public reading of Miklós Hubay’s new drama
  • 2009

  • Ekisfeszt academy: Discussion
  • Exhibition: Colour-Material-Shape
  • Faifai Company (Japan): The Freeloader
  • Faifai Company (Japan): Faifai March
  • Janus University Theatre: Arthur Schnitzler: Round Dance
  • KonzervArtaudrium Theatre Workshop (Debrecen): Let’s Play that…
  • Physical and Movement Training: An introduction into physical and movement training
  • Physical and Movement Training: An introduction into physical and movement training
  • Physical and Movement Training: An introduction into physical and movement training
  • Physical and Movement Training: An introduction into physical and movement training
  • Physical and Movement Training: An introduction into physical and movement training
  • Radikális Szabadidő Színház: Fragments of Gyros (2.0, 3.0)
  • Radikális Szabadidő Színház: Fragments of Gyros (1.0, 2.0, 3.0 – a trilogy)
  • University Theatre of Szeged: Lovers and Don Quixotes


  • Old Synagogue Courtyard


    Linked performances

    1999

  • Swan's Song Theatre: Knight Bluebeard Or The Terror Of Women
  • 2002

  • 'Cuhárés' Puppet Workshop: Witches' Stories
  • 'Cuhárés' Puppet Workshop: Witches' Stories
  • 2004

  • Artus (Budapest): Retina
  • Yvette Bozsik Company: Dance Therapy
  • 2006

  • Awwards
  • Finita la Commedia: Message
  • 2007

  • Award ceremony: award ceremony
  • Festival opening: opening ceremony
  • 2008

  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Contour Correction
  • 2009

  • Ekisfeszt academy: Award ceremony
  • Festival opening: Festival Opening and Ekisfeszt Award Ceremony
  • 2010

  • Éva Eső Nyemcsok (Szeged): Musical Box – the Vojvodina heart
  • Éva Eső Nyemcsok (Szeged): Musical Box – the Vojvodina heart
  • Éva Eső Nyemcsok (Szeged): Musical Box – the Vojvodina heart
  • Éva Eső Nyemcsok (Szeged): Musical Box – the Vojvodina heart
  • Let's Talk: informal meeting for theatre festival managers
  • 2012

  • Festival closing event
  • Festival opening
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions in Total
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • 2013

  • Bandart Productions (Budapest): Dancing Graffiti - There's Always a Wall
  • Bandart Productions (Budapest): Dancing Graffiti - There's Always a Wall
  • Festival opening: with Theatre Andaxin
  • Kriptonit laboratory (Budapest): The Rebel
  • Kriptonit laboratory (Budapest): Your Zombie
  • Kriptonit laboratory (Budapest): Flow
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • 2014

  • Art Nuans (Szeged): Étude 1 / Submersion
  • Art Nuans (Szeged): Étude 1 / Submersion
  • Barboncás Company (Szeged): A Killing Story
  • 2015

  • Aranygyapjú/Golden Fleece Company (Szeged): Song about Saint George, the Valiant
  • Aranygyapjú/Golden Fleece Company (Szeged): Song about Saint George, the Valiant
  • Bandart Productions (Budapest): You-Topia - meet the power in you
  • Bandart Productions (Budapest): You-Topia - meet the power in you
  • Festival closing event: Award ceremony and closing speech
  • Festival opening: the 25th
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • 2016

  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Festival opening: the 26th THEALTER
  • Polaroid THEALTER: Mini exhibition
  • Theatre Andaxin (Budapest): Interventions
  • 2017

  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Critics' Circle: QandA with the artists
  • Festival closing event: Awards ceremony
  • Festival opening: the 27th THEALTER


  • Széchenyi Square


    Linked performances

    1992

  • -
  • 1997

  • Khor Virap: Tightrope Walking
  • Khor Virap: Tightrope Walking
  • Khor Virap: Tightrope Walking
  • 1999

  • Maskarás Company: World-Tree
  • 2004

  • BK Cie: Cityzens
  • BK Cie: Cityzens
  • Pavel Vangeli (Czech Republic): Swinging Marionettes
  • Pavel Vangeli (Czech Republic): Swinging Marionettes
  • Royal Hungarian Puppet Theatre Company: Saying Hey
  • 2006

  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Whose Space is this here?
  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Whose Space is this here?
  • Teatr A (Poland): Exultet
  • 2007

  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): Whose Space is this here? - Once upon a Time There was a Scotland Yard
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): Whose Space is this here? - Once upon a Time There was a Scotland Yard
  • Teatr A (Poland): Genesis
  • 2008

  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • 2009

  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Theatre in the Waistcoat Pocket
  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Theatre in the Waistcoat Pocket
  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Theatre in the Waistcoat Pocket
  • 2010

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): On the Train (street games á la Tolnai)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): On the Train (street games á la Tolnai)
  • Janus University Theatre (Pécs) - University Theatre of Szeged: Orpheus
  • 2011

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Back to Nature
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Back to Nature
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Back to Nature
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Back to Nature
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Back to Nature
  • 2012

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes)
  • 2013

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): The Greatest Hungarian
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): The Greatest Hungarian
  • 2014

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): I Cannot Hate
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): I Cannot Hate


  • Dugonics Square


    Linked performances

    1993

  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 1998

  • -: Pageant Plays
  • -: Pageant Plays
  • Swan's Song Theatre: Prince Árgyilus and Fairy Ilona
  • 2003

  • 'Cuhárés' Puppet Workshop: Varionette
  • One More Movement Theatre: Rite
  • The Civilian Quarter Dance Company: Molto Vivace
  • 2006

  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Whose Space is this here?
  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Whose Space is this here?
  • 2007

  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): Whose Space is this here? - Once upon a Time There was a Scotland Yard
  • 2008

  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • 2014

  • Living Picture Theatre (Budapest): Women in Red
  • Living Picture Theatre (Budapest): Women in Red


  • Klauzál Square


    Linked performances

    2003

  • Baltazár theatre: Flight Permission - for Angels
  • 2005

  • GNM Contour Physical Theatre: Duel
  • 2006

  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Whose Space is this here?
  • 2007

  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): Whose Space is this here? - Once upon a Time There was a Scotland Yard
  • 2008

  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • HMG Workshop (Szentes): The Graduation Circus of the First Hungarian Politically Neutral artiste academy for Training Politicians
  • Les Sages Fous (Canada): Bizzarium:Aquarium
  • Les Sages Fous (Canada): Bizzarium:Aquarium
  • Les Sages Fous (Canada): Bizzarium:Aquarium
  • 2009

  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Theatre in the Waistcoat Pocket
  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Theatre in the Waistcoat Pocket
  • Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre: Theatre in the Waistcoat Pocket
  • 2010

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): On the Train (street games á la Tolnai)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): On the Train (street games á la Tolnai)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): On the Train (street games á la Tolnai)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): On the Train (street games á la Tolnai)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): On the Train (street games á la Tolnai)
  • 2011

  • Compagnie József Trefeli (Switzerland): JINX 103
  • Compagnie József Trefeli (Switzerland): JINX 103
  • 2012

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes)
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes)
  • 2013

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): The Greatest Hungarian
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): The Greatest Hungarian
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): The Greatest Hungarian
  • Mr Pejo’s Wandering Dolls (Russia): Decadence
  • Mr Pejo’s Wandering Dolls (Russia): Decadence
  • 2014

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): I Cannot Hate
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): I Cannot Hate
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): I Cannot Hate
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): I Cannot Hate
  • 2015

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Free to Divide and Share
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Free to Divide and Share
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Free to Divide and Share
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Free to Divide and Share
  • 2016

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): As We Like It
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): As We Like It
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): As We Like It
  • 2017

  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Suffragists
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Suffragists
  • Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes): Suffragists


  • Red Boathouse


    Linked performances

    2005

  • Róbert Szabó Benke : Come on and Dance!
  • 2006

  • Róbert Szabó Benke : I Feel Love Disco Baby
  • 2007

  • DJ Zöld: Jazzdancefusion Farewell Party
  • 2008

  • Farewell party: DJ Zöld - Fairies under the needle
  • 2009

  • Penguin Analog System (Dj Zöld): Je t'aime… moi non plus (I love you…me neither)


  • Vasvári Voc. School

    Linked performances

    2007

  • Szentkirályi Színházi Műhely: The Snows of Kilimanjaro
  • 2008

  • Colibri Studio: Klamm’s War
  • Focus Műhely Gyerektársulata: Metamorphosis investigator game
  • MASZKALAND: szabad program, játékok, metamorfózis kuckó
  • MASZKALAND: Válogatás a 2007-es Gyerekszem Filmfesztivál díjnyertes alkotásaiból
  • MASZKALAND: szabad program, játékok, metamorfózis kuckó
  • MASZKALAND: opening
  • MASZKALAND: Zárdélután
  • MASZKALAND: szabad program, játékok, metamorfózis kuckó
  • MASZKALAND: szabad program, játékok, metamorfózis kuckó
  • MASZKALAND: Makám: Ákom-bákom
  • MASZKALAND: Dvorák Gábor: A szavakon túl
  • MASZKALAND: Creative workshop
  • MASZKALAND: Creative workshop
  • MASZKALAND: Creative workshop
  • MASZKALAND: Creative workshop
  • MASZKALAND: Creative workshop
  • MASZKALAND: Metamorphosis game
  • MASZKALAND: Metamorphosis game
  • MASZKALAND: Gyerekszáj Rádiós közönségtalálkozó
  • MASZKALAND: Gyerekszáj Rádiós közönségtalálkozó
  • MASZKALAND: szabad program, játékok, metamorfózis kuckó
  • 2009

  • Barboncás Company (Szeged): A Tale from King Matthias’ Court
  • Gyerekszem Filmfestival: A selection of the best films
  • János Pályi: Clock-play
  • Kolibri Theatre: Lutz Hübner: Black Out
  • MASZKALAND: 1st day
  • MASZKALAND: 2nd day
  • MASZKALAND: 3rd day
  • MASZKALAND: 4th day
  • MASZKALAND: 5th day
  • MASZKALAND: 7th day
  • Tibor Várszegi : The Staff - The Age of Reckoning II.
  • 2011

  • ADY-ák KIMI 13 (Ady Endre Secondary School) (Debrecen): Gábor Máté Pogány: Fragments...
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • István Keleti Elementary School of Arts (Budapest): Body-Odyssey
  • 2012

  • Mobil Front Workshop - Szeged National Theatre
  • 2015

  • Tea for Two trainings: with Bence Benkó-Péter Fábián / Máté Hegymegi
  • Tea for Two trainings: with Bence Benkó-Péter Fábián / Máté Hegymegi
  • Tea for Two trainings: with Bence Benkó-Péter Fábián / Máté Hegymegi
  • Tea for Two trainings: with Bence Benkó-Péter Fábián / Máté Hegymegi
  • Tea for Two trainings: with Bence Benkó-Péter Fábián / Máté Hegymegi
  • Tea for Two trainings: with Bence Benkó-Péter Fábián / Máté Hegymegi
  • Tea for Two trainings: with Bence Benkó-Péter Fábián / Máté Hegymegi
  • 2016

  • Bodyssey (Budapest): Adventure tour and touch therapy
  • Bodyssey (Budapest): Adventure tour and touch therapy
  • Bodyssey (Budapest): Adventure tour and touch therapy
  • Lifeboat Unit-GYERE Chances for Children Association (Budapest): Szociopoly - interactive theatrical social gameársasjáték
  • Lifeboat Unit-GYERE Chances for Children Association (Budapest): Szociopoly - interactive theatrical social gameársasjáték
  • Tea for Two trainings: As You Like It?! – Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: As You Like It?! – Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: As You Like It?! – Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: As You Like It?! – Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: As You Like It?! – Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: As You Like It?! – Shakespeare Reloaded
  • 2017

  • Lifeboat Unit – Füge Productions - Hungarian Helsinki Committee (Budapest): MIGRaCTION
  • Lifeboat Unit - STEREO Akt (Budapest)
  • Tea for Two trainings: The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded - workshop presentation (workshops by Andrea Pass, Kristóf Widder)
  • Tea for Two trainings: The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded
  • Tea for Two trainings: The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded


  • Szeged Prison

    Linked performances

    2007

  • Dyas: concert
  • 2008

  • Cellar Theater Production: But I was a Good Mother…
  • 2009

  • Szegedi Hetek Csoportja: The Horse Dies the Birds Fly Away
  • 2010

  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania): Raymond Cousse: These Childish Things
  • 2011

  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania): Private Journey . Songs, words, encounters
  • 2012

  • Open Stage (Romania)
  • 2013

  • Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania): Russians
  • 2014

  • Csaba Méhes (Pilisszentlászló): The Trout – Marinated, with a Side Dish
  • 2015

  • MASZK Association (Szeged): Eriek Verpale: Olivetti 82
  • 2016

  • Kamakiri Dance Company (Szeged): Montage
  • 2017

  • Ellas Duo (Budapest): Chavela Vargas songs with Ágnes Csiki and Réka Tóth Bernát


  • former Kossuth Zsuzsa SZKI

    Linked performances

    2008

  • Bacači Sjenki (Croatia): Ex-position
  • Bacači Sjenki (Croatia): Ex-position

  • on top
     

    2017 THEALTER

    Imprint    Sitemap    Privacy policy   Sign in   Registration